Sulphonated Castor Oil

Sulphonated Castor Oil

40.00 - 100.00 INR

Product Details:

  • CAS No 8002-33-3
  • Shelf Life 1 Years
  • Ph Level 6.5 to 7.5
  • Physical Form Liquid
  • Ingredients Castor Oil, Sulfuric Acid, Castic Lye
  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Poisonous NO
  • Supply Ability : 100 Kilograms MT Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 50 Kilograms
  • 40.00 - 100.00 INR

Product Specifications

  • 100% Water Soluble
  • 34029020
  • Dark brown/ Light Yellow
  • NO
  • Room Temperature
  • Liquid
  • Castor Oil, Sulfuric Acid, Castic Lye
  • 6.5 to 7.5
  • 1 Years
  • 8002-33-3

Trade Information

  • 100 Kilograms MT Per Month
  • Yes
  • Within a certain price range free samples are available
  • All India

Product Description

Sulphonated Castor Oil

Since the very beginning, our company is known as the leading manufacturer and supplier offering quality approved Sulfonated Castor Oil. Our well appointed team of experts assists us in production of pure quality oil under safe and hygienic environment. We maintain consistent quality standards at various stages of manufacturing. The Sulfonated Castor Oil is majorly used in the sugar and disinfectant industry. Moreover, the product is appreciated among the users for its features such as accurate composition and purity. We are engaged in supplying oil to huge number of clients at highly competitive price as well as in no time-constraint.

Features:

  • Precise pH value
  • Balanced composition
  • Longer life span

Specifications:

  • PH of 2% Solution 6.5 to 8
  • Color: Dark Brown/Light Yellow
  • Cetrimide Value: 235-255 ml/gm
  • Fatty Matter: 30% to 80% min (As per clients requirement)
  • Iron (Fe) by weight 0.01% T.R.O. as Sulfonated Oil
  • Specific gravity (27 degree Celsius) 1.050-1.10
  • Oil: Viscosity (B4 ford cap) at 27 degree Celsius 105-120 Second
  • Solubility: Water Soluble
  • Packaging Available: As per customer requirement

Various Applications of Sulfonated Castor Oil:

  • Dyes & Intermediates: It is use as anti-foaming purpose
  • Paper & Sugar industry: It is use as defoaming agent & An Emulsifier
  • Soap & Cosmetics Industry: It protects the skin with standing the oil content irrespective of any tropic condition
  • Leather & rubber Industry: It use as a softening & wetting agent
  • Paints and inks Industry: As a lubricant additive
  • Lubricant Industry: As An Additive
  • Pesticide industry: As an emulsifier
  • Pigment & Color industries: It enhances the strength maintaining
  • Alcohol: It is used as anti-foaming & fermentation

GHANSHYAM CHEMICALS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



GHANSHYAM CHEMICALS All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.